Committee Members

Committee Members PY 2012-13

Executive Committee
Thomas McIntosh – Prudential Trend Realty Chair
Ted Gilson – New Horizons Vice-Chair
Patti Breadlove – Sid Martin Biotech Incubator Immediate Past Chair
Don Davis – Capital City Bank Secretary
Dr. Virgil Berry – Back & Neck Pain Clinic Bradford County Member-at-Large
Christina Brown – Apollidon Learning Alachua County Member-at-Large
Linda Tatum – Tatum Brothers Lumber Chair, Workforce Readiness
Brandi Noegel – Noegel Auto Sales Chair, Business Competitiveness
Frank McGeown – Star Import Services Chair, Education/Youth
Jim Painter – Painter Masonry Chair, Legislative
Business Competitiveness
Brandi Noegel – Chair – Noegel Auto Sales Board Member
Ted Gilson – New Horizons Learning Center Board Member
Don Davis – Capital City Bank Board Member
Candi Kish – Hitchcocks Market Board Member
Gayla Beach – Shands Healthcare Board Member
Tim Giuliani – Gainesville Area Chamber of Commerce Board Member
Dug Jones – Santa Fe College  
Joe Johnson – Gainesville Area Chamber  
Education/Youth
Frank McGeown – Star Import Services – Chair Board Member
Dr. Dan Boyd – Alachua County Schoolboard Board Member
Calvin Camps – Retired from GRU Board Member
Chad Farnsworth – Bradford County Schoolboard Board Member
Christy Reddish–BUACTC  
Dave Edwards – Alachua County School Board  
Shawn Graves – GAET  
Jane Parkin – Santa Fe College
Kurt Morauer – SFC/AMANCF
Eleanor Boston – Parent of WIA Youth  
Jill Wells – DJJ
Legislative
Jim Painter – Painter Masonry – Chair Board Member
Frank McGeown – Star Import Services Board Member
Christina Brown – Apollidon Learning Board Member
Melissa Curry – UF Board Member
Janet Romero – DCF Board Member
Workforce Readiness
Linda Tatum – Tatum Brothers Lumber – Chair Board Member
Lydia Bush – Vocational Rehabilitation Board Member
Edythe Robinson – RBH Wholesale Seasonings Board Member
Gerald Zagaiski – City College Board Member
Cindy Roberts – Elder Options Board Member
Ross Chandler – Bradford County Commission Board Member
Lee Pinkoson – Alachua County Commission Board Member
Eli Santana – Fl School of Trad. Midwifery Board Member
Vianne Marchese – N. Fl/S. Ga Vet Health Board Member
Kali Blount – Shands Health Care Board Member
Winnie Nielsen – Shands Health Care  
Jan Jordan – City College  
Finance
Ted Gilson – New Horizons – Chair Board Member
Christina Brown – Apollidon Learning Board Member
Linda Tatum – Tatum Brothers Lumber Board Member